PLAZA Premium Wien

Hotel

Vienna, Austria5 Hertha-Firnberg-Strasse, 1100

Good value

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 71

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 40 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Spa or wellness

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 71

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

Rated 4 stars, PLAZA Premium Wien is a hotel in Vienna. A spa, sauna and fitness centre are available. This property features a garden, a terrace and a bar. Guests are served vegan, continental or buffet breakfast. Available at this property are a shared lounge, a picnic area, a coffee shop and accessible facilities. This accommodation has soundproof rooms, a tour desk and wheelchair access. Offered to guests are a concierge service, packed lunches, a shuttle service and a business centre. Travellers with children can choose family rooms.

The property lies 1.8 km from Altmannsdorfer Schloss. From the property it is 2.1 km to Austrian Social and Economic Museum and 3.5 km to Vienna Main Railway Station. The property is served by Vienna International Airport, 21 km away.

Upper floors can be reached by lift. Bags may be left in storage, and WiFi is free of charge. At this hotel, a 24-hour front desk is available. Parking is available on site, along with a charging point for electric cars. There is access to daily housekeeping, laundry service, express check-in and check-out as well as meeting and banquet facilities.

Featured in each of the rooms and suites are air conditioning, a safe, a TV and a desk. Bathrobes, a bath and a walk-in shower are featured in some rooms and suites. For guests in some units, a dining area and a sofa bed are available. Available in all units is a private bathroom with a bath or shower, a hair dryer and free toiletries. Tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge and bottled water are also available. Further amenities are heating, a seating area and an iron. Also available are a wardrobe, soundproofing and carpeted floors. In all units, there is a view over the city and the garden. There are towels and bed linen in all units.

Distances to selected places

Austrian Social and Economic Museum2.1 km in a straight line
Vienna Main Railway Station3.5 km
Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station4.2 km
Schönbrunn Palace4.6 km

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this hotel right for you?

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Standard Double Room223 m²Double bed, Sofa bed
Deluxe Double Room · 25 m²225 m²Double bed
Family Room429 m²2 × Large bed (King size)
Suite440 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Twin Room225 m²2 single beds
Show more (3)Show less
Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Deluxe Double Room · 26 m²226 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Classic Single Room123 m²Single bed, Sofa bed
Classic Triple Room325 m²Single bed, Large bed (King size)
Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Set your priorities and see which rooms at the hotel PLAZA Premium Wien best suit your stay. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear
Practical questions before choosing a room
  • Is a step-free shower available at PLAZA Premium Wien?

    Suite has a step-free shower.

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • refrigerator
  • desk

Standard Double Room

▾

Deluxe Double Room · 25 m²

▾

Family Room

▾

Suite

▾

Twin Room

▾

Deluxe Double Room · 26 m²

▾

Classic Single Room

▾

Classic Triple Room

▾

PLAZA Premium Wien - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property.

Fees and deposit

The property may require a deposit of 250 EUR. Collection: credit card; at check-in. Refund: credit card; 7 days after check-out.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-5 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 6 and over

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Property information - original language

Guests are advised that pets are not allowed in the restaurant nor in the buffet area.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Languages
  • Arabic
  • German
  • English
  • Romanian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the airport “Vienna International Airport” from PLAZA Premium Wien?

Vienna International Airport is 17.8 km in a straight line from the property.

Is there a ski lift or cable car near PLAZA Premium Wien?

Wakeboardlift is 6.6 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 7,132 guest reviews is 8.3/10 . Read reviews of the hotel PLAZA Premium Wien or add your own.

Andrei08 - 2026
9/10
★★★★★

For an overnight stop while driving across Europe, we found the location very convenient, especially since it sits close to the A2. A petrol station and McDonald’s are just around the corner, and an Uber to the city center costs about 16 EUR. While our room was nice and clean, the beds were extremely comfy.

ℹ) Guest reviews of PLAZA Premium Wien do not represent the views of sleephotelsvienna.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PLAZA Premium Wien - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 71
Typical price
~€ 129

Cheaper than 10 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 365

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 71
Typical price
~€ 134

This property is 47% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with a spa and with a fitness centre: 16

At a similar price

~€ 61 – ~€ 82

  • Compared properties 73
  • Rated higher than this property 9
  • With a pool 0
  • With breakfast 9

Highest rated at this price

Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner

8.9/10 ~€ 62

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.